The Reply

Instantly Pricing in 2026: Plans and Unibox Costs

GUIDE · Published 2026-10-28 · Updated 2026-10-28 · 8 min read

On this page
  1. Why trust this pricing guide?
  2. Instantly pricing plans explained
  3. Costs worth planning for
  4. What is new in Instantly in 2026
  5. How Master Inbox pricing works
  6. How to choose between sending-first and reply-first spend
  7. Who Instantly suits
  8. Who Master Inbox suits
  9. Frequently asked questions
  10. Sources

Start your free 7-day POC

Why trust this pricing guide?

This guide is written by the Master Inbox team and reviewed by our founder, Abdul Mukati. Every Instantly price and feature comes from Instantly's own pages, read on 28 October 2026, and each source is listed at the bottom. Master Inbox is one of the options we describe, so we only state what Instantly publishes, we show the arithmetic, and where a detail is better read at the source we point you there. Many of our customers send with Instantly every day, and we say so warmly: it is a strong sequencer built for volume. You can read how we compare the two tools on our comparison hub and our Instantly Unibox vs Master Inbox page.

Instantly pricing plans explained

Instantly describes itself as a sales platform that combines cold email automation with a built-in B2B lead database. It offers unlimited email account connections, unlimited warmup, inbox rotation across mailboxes, campaign analytics and a unified inbox called Unibox. Pricing is split into subscriptions you can combine: Outbound plans for sending, Data Credits plans for lead finding, enrichment, verification and AI agents, and paid add-ons. The page shows monthly prices and a yearly toggle. Prices below are in US dollars, read from the Instantly pricing page on 28 October 2026.

Outbound planMonthly priceYearly toggle, per monthUploaded contactsEmails per month
Growth$47$37.61,0005,000
Hypergrowth$97$77.625,000125,000
Light Speed$358$286.3100,000500,000
Outbound EnterpriseCustomCustom100,000+500,000+

Growth: $47 per month

The entry Outbound plan includes unlimited email accounts and warmup, 1,000 uploaded contacts, 5,000 emails a month and chat support. According to Instantly's Unibox help article, Growth plans get a preview of replies in Unibox and reply from the original mailbox.

Hypergrowth: $97 per month

Hypergrowth raises the limits to 25,000 uploaded contacts and 125,000 emails a month, with premium live support. Per Instantly's help articles, this is where you can reply directly in Unibox and where custom lead labels, webhooks, Slack notifications and AI Reply Agent Autopilot become available.

Light Speed: $358 per month

Light Speed lists 100,000 uploaded contacts, 500,000 emails a month and the SISR System, for teams sending at larger volumes. Replying directly in Unibox is available here as well.

Outbound Enterprise: custom pricing

Enterprise lists 100,000+ contacts, 500,000+ emails a month and a Private Deliverability Network. Pricing is quoted by Instantly.

Data Credits plans: $47, $97 and $197 per month

Data Credits are a separate subscription for the built-in lead database, waterfall enrichment, verification and AI agents. Growth Credits is $47 a month with 1,500 credits. Supersonic is $97 a month and Hyper Credits is $197 a month, each with a larger monthly allowance. Yearly toggle prices are $37.6, $87.3 and $177.3 per month. See Instantly's pricing page for the current credit figures on each plan.

Bundles

Instantly also sells bundles that combine an Outbound plan and a Credits plan, under the names Starter ($94 per month), Scale ($194) and Agency ($555). See Instantly's pricing page for the current bundle details.

Free trial and no permanent free plan

We did not find a permanent free plan. The pricing page says "Start free" and "No credit card required", and Instantly's help center describes a free trial that includes 250 uploaded contacts and 1,000 emails on Outbound and 100 credits on Data Credits. The CRM add-on has its own free 7-day POC, according to the CRM help article.

Costs worth planning for

The headline price is the Outbound plan, but a working setup often adds a Credits plan and sometimes a CRM. The arithmetic below uses published monthly prices and is an example, not a quote.

Example setup (monthly billing)CalculationTotal per month
Growth Outbound plus Growth Credits$47 + $47$94
Hypergrowth Outbound plus Supersonic credits$97 + $97$194
Hypergrowth Outbound plus Hyper CRM add-on$97 + $97$194
Light Speed Outbound plus Hyper Credits$358 + $197$555

Other costs on the page and in the help center:

  • CRM add-on: $47 per month for Growth CRM and $97 per month for Hyper CRM. Instantly's CRM article says both include unlimited seats.
  • AI Reply Agent: each generated reply costs 5 credits, and a monthly credit budget can be set. For example, 100 AI replies a month use 500 credits, which is one third of the 1,500 credits in Growth Credits. Autopilot mode requires Hypergrowth or higher.
  • Inbox Placement is sold as a paid add-on.
  • VIP managed services are custom priced and cover AI Sales Agent and AI Inbox Manager setup, domains and account setup, campaign launch and a dedicated account manager.

What Unibox access costs, by plan

Unibox is Instantly's centralized inbox for lead replies. It collects replies from all connected email accounts in one place, with filters by lead status, campaign and inbox. How much you can do inside it depends on the plan:

Unibox featureGrowthHypergrowthLight Speed
Preview repliesYesYesYes
Reply directly in UniboxReply from the original mailboxYesYes
Custom lead labelsNoYesYes
Webhooks and Slack notificationsNoYesYes

The comparison above comes from Instantly's help articles. If your priority is working replies across several sequencers, see Instantly Unibox alternatives.

What is new in Instantly in 2026

Instantly publishes a steady changelog. Recent entries include the AI Deliverability Agent on 17 June 2026, Instantly Copilot on 2 July 2026, which builds workflows from plain-language descriptions, the "New Instantly Experience" on 29 September 2026, with multi-workspace management and replying to leads from any device, and a Lead Finder update on 27 October 2026 that announced 555M+ leads, live buying signals and AI enrichment. For budgeting, the AI features that draw on credits are the ones to watch.

How Master Inbox pricing works

Master Inbox is the reply inbox for cold outbound: every email and LinkedIn reply from Instantly, Smartlead, EmailBison, HeyReach and more in one AI-labeled inbox. It is not priced per seat. Plans scale with connected mailboxes and client workspaces, and every plan includes unlimited users, so adding an SDR, a client manager or the founder does not change the bill. Full details are on the pricing page.

Master Inbox planPriceBuilt for
Reply AgentFrom $499 per monthReply agents that answer, follow up and book meetings
Agency$599 per monthAgencies, with up to 3,000 mailboxes and 15 client workspaces
Team$799 per monthSales teams, with up to 2,000 mailboxes
Scale$1,297 per monthLarger agencies, with 40 client workspaces and up to 15,000 mailboxes
Revenue$1,499 per monthSales teams, with up to 7,500 mailboxes
Unlimited$1,697 per monthAgencies, with up to 30,000 mailboxes
EnterpriseFrom $2,500 per monthAnnual plans for larger sales teams

Every plan starts with a free 7-day POC, and onboarding is done with you. Agencies with fewer than 5 clients can start on The Ramp at $299 a month.

Here is how the two bills combine. This is an example using published monthly prices, not a quote. An agency on Instantly Hypergrowth ($97) and Master Inbox Agency ($599) pays $696 a month, and the number of people working the replies can grow without changing that. A sales team on Instantly Hypergrowth ($97) and Master Inbox Team ($799) pays $896 a month.

How to choose between sending-first and reply-first spend

Instantly pricing follows what you send: email volume, uploaded contacts and the credits you use for lead data and AI agents. Master Inbox pricing follows what you receive: connected mailboxes and client workspaces, with every teammate included.

  • If the question is "how many emails and leads do we send each month", budget around Instantly's Outbound and Credits plans.
  • If the question is "how many mailboxes and clients do our replies land in, and who needs to work them", budget around Master Inbox's mailbox and workspace tiers.
  • If both are true, run both. Keep Instantly for sending, use Master Inbox for the replies. The two connect through the Instantly integration and do not overlap.

Start your free 7-day POC to see your own Instantly replies in Master Inbox before you decide.

Who Instantly suits

Instantly suits teams and agencies that send cold email at volume from many mailboxes and want sequencing, warmup, lead data and AI agents in one product. Unlimited email accounts and unlimited warmup on every Outbound plan, inbox rotation inside a campaign and a Growth plan from $47 a month make it an easy place to start, and the Light Speed and Enterprise tiers cover larger sending volumes.

Who Master Inbox suits

Master Inbox suits outbound teams and lead generation agencies that send from many mailboxes and LinkedIn accounts and want every reply in one queue. It reads the mailboxes themselves, so it also threads forwards, CC replies and new-address replies. It labels intent with AI labeling, runs Reply Agents, routes hot replies to Slack with workflows and syncs to HubSpot and other CRMs. Customers who send with Instantly keep it for sending. For the fuller story, see Instantly and Master Inbox together, the Instantly Unibox vs Master Inbox comparison, or our Smartlead pricing guide, for another sending tool teams keep alongside Master Inbox.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Instantly cost per month?

As of 28 October 2026, Instantly lists Outbound plans at $47 (Growth), $97 (Hypergrowth) and $358 (Light Speed) per month, plus Data Credits plans at $47, $97 and $197 per month. Enterprise is custom.

Does Instantly have a free plan?

We did not find a permanent free plan. The pricing page says "Start free" and "No credit card required", and the help center describes a free trial with 250 uploaded contacts, 1,000 emails and 100 credits.

Is Unibox included in every Instantly plan?

Unibox is Instantly's reply inbox. According to Instantly's help center, Growth plans get a preview of replies and reply from the original mailbox, while replying directly in Unibox is available on Hypergrowth and Light Speed.

Is Master Inbox priced per seat like some inbox tools?

No. Master Inbox is priced on connected mailboxes and client workspaces, and every plan includes unlimited users. Plans start at $499 a month, and each starts with a free 7-day POC.

Can I use Instantly and Master Inbox together?

Yes. Many teams keep Instantly for sending and use Master Inbox for the replies, so email and LinkedIn conversations from every tool sit in one AI-labeled inbox. See the Instantly integration page for details.

Where can I check Instantly's current prices?

On Instantly's own pricing page, linked in the sources below. See Instantly's pricing page for the current bundle details.

Sources

Prices and features checked on 28 October 2026 from Instantly's own pages:

Master Inbox pricing comes from our pricing page. Instantly is a trademark of its owner. Master Inbox is an independent product and is not affiliated with Instantly.